Can You Survive Wiki
Advertisement
Can You Survive 30: Everlasting
CYS-Logo-Unreal.png
Season 30
Genre Online Reality Game
Winner Mary Kwiatkowski
Runner Up Austin Scarborough
No. of episodes 15
No. of days 39
No. of castaways 20 + 5
Tribes Cazzo
Energia
Soldi
Amore
Production
Filming Location California
Season Run March 21, 2019 - April 28, 2019
Chronology
Previous season The Dharma Initiative
Next season World Showcase

Can You Survive 30: Everlasting was the thirtieth installment of the Can You Survive Survivor series.

The game began on March 21, 2019 and lasted for 39 days.  The season featured all returning players to the series.  It was the first All-Star edition to not feature returning twists.

In the end, Mary Kwiatkowski beat out Austin Scarborough and Pete Morgan in a 6-4-0 vote respectively.

The season stuck with and concluded the television / movie theme from the previous few seasons.  It was loosely based on the Showtime drama, Unreal.

Production

Production for this season began in January 2019.  Applications for the season began on March 1, 2019, remained open for one week, and were open to any previous contestant who did not compete in Legends or Saga. Five previous All-Star players were invited back to participate as The Producers.  Ashlee (Nepal, Legends, Saga) and Jesse (Stone Age, Legends) were originally asked to return as Producers but turned down the offer.  

Twists

  • Producers - Five previous all-stars returned and randomly selected two players from each original tribe to be a part of their fantasy team.  Each round, the producers received points based on how well their team did in the game.  At the final twelve, the two producers with the most combined points entered the game as regular players.  If, at any point, a producer lost all of their team members, they would be automatically eliminated from the game.

On day 19, it was announced that Aaron and Michael received the most points. They entered the game and chose the new tribes by picking who went to the other tribe.

Producer Tribe Status
Cazzo Energia
Aaron Dave Eddie
Trent Gray
Elise Mandy Jordan
Zach Pete
Jessica Mary Kim
Steve Kyle
Michael Austin Andrew
Ty Lilly
Owen Christine Amanda
Tyler Gaston
  • The Rose Ceremony - At the final 15, the remaining contestants competed in an individual challenge.  The winner waas granted safety.  They chose someone to become vulnerable.  That person chose someone to be safe.  This continued until the cast was split with seven safe and seven vulnerable.  The last person remaining was exiled.  Those selected as vulnerable went to tribal council and voted someone out.  That person was replaced by the person at exile.  
  • The Final Rose - Each person voted out prior to the jury had the opportunity to earn the final rose.  Following each elimination, the eliminated contestants were told to keep up their social game in the pre-jury.  During the live ceremony, they had three minutes to openly discuss who to eliminate.  They then voted someone out publicly.  At the final three, the person eliminated got to choose who remaining got eliminated and who won the final rose.  The winner joined the jury as the tenth and final juror.  Zach ultimately won the final rose.

Castaways

Contestant Tribe Status Finish Votes
Against
Original
Tribes
First
Swap
Second
Swap
Third
Swap
Merged
Tribe
Elisecys30.png Elise Anderson
23, Ontario
Europe, Legends, Titanic
did not
enter game
0
Owencys30.png Owen Woityra
21, Illinois
Chernobyl, Legends, Saga
0
Jessicacys30.png Jessica Frey
29, California
Chernobyl, Legends
0
Zachcys30.png Zach Brown
21, Pennsylvania
Colony
Cazzo 1st Voted Out
Day 5
Final Rose Juror
6
Tylercys30.png Tyler Maruschak
24, Ohio
Stone Age, Colony
Cazzo 2nd Voted Out
Day 7
7
Mandycys30.png Mandy Schneider
33, New York
Cape
Cazzo Energia 3rd Voted Out
Day 10
7
Kimcys30.png Kim Mattina
58, Arizona
Cape, Tundra, Oregon
Energia Energia 4th Voted Out
Day 12
4
Gastoncys30.png Gaston Arsenault
25, New Brunswick
Wisteria Lane
Energia Cazzo 5th Voted Out
Day 12
7
Trentcys30.png Trent Smith
23, Virginia
Dharma Initiative
Cazzo Cazzo Energia 6th Voted Out
Day 14
4
Christinecys30.png Christine Maxwell
21, New York
Magical Realm
Cazzo Soldi Energia 7th Voted Out
Day 17
9
Jordancys30.png Jordan Lawson
29, Georgia
Wisteria Lane
Energia Energia Energia 8th Voted Out
Day 19
4
Aaroncys30.png Aaron Devault
26, California
Puritan, Saga, Magical Realm
none Energia 9th Voted Out
Day 21
6
Lillycys30.png Lilly Williams
30, Washington
Titanic
Energia Energia Energia Cazzo 10th Voted Out
Day 21
9
Andrewcys30.png Andrew Gentile
21, Connecticut
Magical Realm
Energia Soldi Energia Cazzo Amore 11th Voted Out
Day 24
1st Jury Member
10
Tycys30.png Ty Hewitt
33, Pennsylvania
Wisteria Lane
Cazzo Energia Cazzo Energia 12th Voted Out
Day 25
2nd Jury Member
5
Eddiecys30.png Eddie Burbach
20, Illinois
Dharma Initiative
Energia Cazzo Cazzo Energia 13th Voted Out
Day 25
3rd Jury Member
6
Kylecys30.png Kyle McAuliffe
27, Rhode Island
Colony, Magical Realm
Energia Soldi Energia Energia 14th Voted Out
Day 28
4th Jury Member
8
Stevecys30.png Steve Ekhoff
31, Idaho
Upside-Down
Cazzo Soldi Energia Cazzo 15th Voted Out
Day 31
5th Jury Member
8
Amandacys30.png Amanda Vezina
26, Massachusetts
Dharma Initiative
Energia Energia Cazzo Energia 16th Voted Out
Day 34
6th Jury Member
3
Davecys30.png Dave Johnston
29, Ontario
Titanic
Cazzo Soldi Energia Energia 17th Voted Out
Day 34
7th Jury Member
11
Graycys30.png Robert Gray
23, New Zealand
Nepal, Colony
Energia Soldi Cazzo Energia 18th Voted Out
Day 36
8th Jury Member
8
Michaelcys30.png Michael Brady
22, Washington
Tundra, Legends, Saga
none Cazzo 19th Voted Out
Day 38
9th Jury Member
4
Petecys30.png Pete Morgan
63, Kentucky
Colony
Energia Cazzo Cazzo Cazzo 2nd Runner-Up 10
Austincys30.png Austin Scarborough
22, Ohio
Cape
Cazzo Cazzo Cazzo Cazzo Runner-Up 3
Marycys30.png Mary Kwiatkowski
24, Virginia
Magical Realm
Cazzo Cazzo Cazzo Cazzo Sole Survivor 1


The Total Votes is the number of votes a castaway received during Tribal Councils where the castaway was eligible to be voted out of the game. It does not include the votes received during the final Tribal Council.

Season Summary

Episode Guide

Episode Producers Survival Eliminated Vote Finish
Producer
Competition
Player
Immunity
1 This Isn't the Colony
- Ty
Owen Tyler Energia Zach 6-4 1st Voted Out
Day 5
2 Come Together
- Trent
Aaron Trent Energia Tyler 7-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 7
3 Swap Fucked
- Mandy
Owen Amanda Soldi Mandy 5-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 10
Cazzo
4 Amber
- Kim
Michael Ty Soldi Kim 4-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Gaston 3-3
4-0
5th Voted Out
Day 12
5 Finally Playing
The Bachelor
- Michael
none none Cazzo Trent 4-3 6th Voted Out
Day 14
6 Read the Edit
- Mary
Aaron Dave Cazzo Christine 5-2 7th Voted Out
Day 17
7 Long Term Plans
- Steve
Michael Lilly Cazzo Jordan 3-2-1 8th Voted Out
Day 19
8 Sharpen Our Pitchforks
- Kyle
none Amanda Aaron 6-1 9th Voted Out
Day 21
Michael Lilly 4-2-1 10th Voted Out
Day 21
9 Game On, Hobgoblin
- Steve
Austin
Kyle
Andrew 7-4-1 11th Voted Out
Day 24
1st Jury Member
10 Idol Fest
- Eddie
Kyle Ty 4-1-0 12th Voted Out
Day 25
2nd Jury Member
none Eddie 5-3-1 13th Voted Out
Day 25
3rd Jury Member
11 Man With a Plan
- Kyle
Austin Kyle 7-2 14th Voted Out
Day 28
4th Jury Member
12 Lie To Me Again
- Mary
Dave
Gray
Steve 6-1-1 15th Voted Out
Day 31
5th Jury Member
13 State the Obvious
- TBD
Dave Amanda 3-2-0 16th Voted Out
Day 34
6th Jury Member
Austin Dave 3-3
4-0
17th Voted Out
Day 34
7th Jury Member
14 Rice and Beans
- Austin & Mary
Austin Gray 4-1 18th Voted Out
Day 36
8th Jury Member
Mary Michael 3-1 19th Voted Out
Day 38
9th Jury Member
Jury Vote Pete 6-4-0 2nd Runner-Up
Austin Runner-Up
Mary Sole Survivor


Voting History

Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes First Swap Second Swap Third Swap Merged Tribe
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Voted Off
Zachcys30.png
Zach
Tylercys30.png
Tyler
Mandycys30.png
Mandy
Kimcys30.png
Kim
tie
Gastoncys30.png
Gaston
Trentcys30.png
Trent
Christinecys30.png
Christine
Jordancys30.png
Jordan
Aaroncys30.png
Aaron
Lillycys30.png
Lilly
Andrewcys30.png
Andrew
Tycys30.png
Ty
Eddiecys30.png
Eddie
Kylecys30.png
Kyle
Stevecys30.png
Steve
Amandacys30.png
Amanda
tie
Davecys30.png
Dave
Graycys30.png
Gray
Michaelcys30.png
Michael
Petecys30.png
Pete
Austincys30.png
Austin
Marycys30.png
Mary
Vote 6-4 7-2 5-1 4-1 3-3 4-0 4-3 5-2 3-2-1 6-1 4-2-1 7-4-1 4-1-0 5-3-1 7-2 6-1-1 3-2-0 3-3 4-0 4-1 3-1 6-4-0
Mary Zach Tyler - - Gaston Gaston - - - - Lilly Andrew Gray Eddie Kyle Steve Amanda Dave Dave Gray Michael Jury Vote
Austin Zach Tyler - - Pete Gaston - - - - Lilly Andrew Eddie Eddie Kyle Steve Amanda Gray Dave Gray Michael
Pete - - - - Gaston none - - - - Steve Andrew Gray Eddie Kyle Steve Exiled Gray Dave Gray Michael
Michael Producer - Andrew Andrew Gray Eddie Kyle Steve Amanda Dave Dave Gray Austin - Austin -
Gray - - - - - - - - - Aaron - Pete Ty Dave Pete Steve Austin Dave none Mary - Austin -
Dave Christine Tyler - - - - Lilly Christine Andrew Aaron - Andrew Gray Eddie Kyle Steve Austin Gray none - Austin -
Amanda - - Mandy Kim - - - - - Aaron - Pete Ty Dave Kyle Pete Mary - Austin -
Steve Christine Tyler - - - - Exiled Christine Jordan - Lilly Dave Ty Dave Kyle Michael - - Mary
Kyle - - - - - - Trent Lilly Jordan Aaron - Pete Ty Dave Pete - - Mary
Eddie - - - - Gaston Gaston - - - Aaron - Andrew Gray Steve - - Mary
Ty Zach Tyler Mandy Kim - - - - - Aaron - Andrew Gray - - Mary
Andrew - - - - - - Trent Christine Jordan - Lilly Pete - - Mary
Lilly - - Mandy Kim - - Trent Christine Kyle - Steve
Aaron Producer Gray
Jordan - - Mandy Kim - - Trent Christine Andrew
Christine Zach Tyler - - - - Lilly Lilly
Trent Zach Tyler - - Pete Gaston Lilly
Gaston - - - - Pete none
Kim - - Mandy Jordan
Mandy Christine Tyler Ty
Tyler Zach Mandy
Zach Christine - - Mary




Awards

  • Player of the Season: Mary
  • Fan Favorite: Amanda
  • Best Pre-juror: Jordan
  • Best Story Arc: Austin
  • Best Duo: Austin & Mary
  • Best Alliance: Rugrats
  • Hero: Gray
  • Villain: Kyle
  • Most Entertaining: Austin
  • Best Rivalry: Dave & Steve
  • Most Improved: Amanda
Advertisement